WE 27.8.

 

7:30 pm Vernissage

28.-31.8.
12 am-6 pm

Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
Videoworks by An Kaler & Anne Quirynen,
Pauline Boudry & Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli

Free Admission
Th 28.8.
5 pm 45 Min Studio 8
Juan Gabriel Harcha
„Angela Loij“ + „Tulle Labyrinth“
Tickets
  6:15 pm 90 Min Studio 4
Gefördert – und wie weiter?
Podiumsdiskussion

Free Admission
  8 pm 90 Min Studio 11
Dragana Bulut
“Where is the Zombie?” Episode 2

Tickets
  9:30 pm  60 Min Galerie Patrick Ebensberger
Siegmar Zacharias & Alice Chauchat “Invasive Hospitality”
Tickets
on-site
FR 29.8.

 

6 pm 20 Min

Studio 5
TanzZeit Jugendcompany Evoke & Kadir Amigo Memis
„Kellerkinder“

Tickets
  7 pm  50 Min Studio 1
shifts – art in movement
David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
„Krump „N“Break Release“

Tickets
  8:30 pm  90 Min Studio 14
Niels `Storm’ Robitzky, Raphael Hillebrand & Louise Wagner
“Dialogic Movement”

Tickets
SA 30.8.

 

12 am
-
10 pm

ongoing
2 + 8 pm
presentation

Info Box
Jo Parkes & Inge Koks
“In Residence: On Tradition”

Free Admission
 

12 am

 60 Min

Studio 5
Jochen Roller
„The Source Code – ein Online-Projekt über eine Ausdruckstänzerin im Exil“

Free Admission
 

1 pm
2 pm
3 pm
6:30 pm
7:30 pm 8:30 pm
9:30 pm

 25 Min

Studio 7
Kenji Ouellet
„Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite“

Tickets
  2 pm 65 Min Studio 3
Eva Meyer-Keller & Sybille Müller
“Katastrophenkompositionen” + Film

Tickets
  3:30 pm 25 Min Studio 4
Ricardo de Paula
„Shoot first“

Tickets
  4 pm
7:45 pm
9:15 pm
 10 Min Heizhaus
Dewey Dell
“Cinquanta Urlanti Quaranta Ruggenti Sessanta Stridenti”

Tickets
  4:15 pm  40 Min Studio 11
Martin Hansen
“Monumental”

Tickets
  5 pm  60 Min Studio 6
Kat Valastur
“Gland” – The marginal Sculptures of Newtopia
(Dimension a & b)

Tickets
  5 pm 60 Min Studio 1
shifts – art in movement
David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
„Festina Lente – Make haste slowly“

Tickets
  6 pm  30 Min Hof/Heizhaus
Jolika Sudermann
„Pulse aplenty“

Free Admission
  6:30 pm  70 Min Studio 14
Begüm Erciyas
„Hypnosis“ – Berlin Premiere

Tickets
  6:30 pm 25 Min Studio 4
Ricardo de Paula
„Shoot first“

Tickets
  8 pm  90 Min

Studio 12
Christoph Winkler
„Das wahre Gesicht – Dance is Not Enough“

 Tickets
   8 pm  30 Min Studio 11
Tian Rotteveel
„Hardcore“

 Tickets
   9:30 pm  70 Min Studio 14
Frédéric Gies
„Seven Thirty in Tights“

 Tickets
   10:30 pm  ca. 120 Min Studio 16
Sergiu Matis
„Fake – the real deal“ – Premiere

Tickets
 SU 31.8.
5 pm  60 Min Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
Bjørn Melhus
Mann-Frau-Maschine (Videovortrag)

Free Admission
  5 pm 65 Min Studio 3
Eva Meyer-Keller & Sybille Müller
“Katastrophenkompositionen”

Tickets
  5 pm 25 Min Studio 16
Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
“Soon you are theirs”

Tickets
  5 pm 70 Min Studio 14
Begüm Erciyas
„Hypnosis“ – Berlin Premiere
Tickets
  6:30 pm 70 Min Studio 8
Alexandre Achour
„This isn´t gonna end well“

Tickets
  7 pm 25 Min Studio 16
Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger
“Soon you are theirs”

Tickets
  8:30 pm 65 Min Studio 5
Jochen Roller & Monica Antezana
„Der Carpenter-Effekt“

Tickets
28.-31.8.
ongoing  

Seminarroom 2
Diego Agulló & Agata Siniarska
“Those three little works”

Free Admission
  ongoing  

Studio 13
speechproject
“Spectator 2.0.”

Free Admission
  ongoing   Court
Club Real
“Freileitung”
Free Admission
         
Tip
29.08.
11:30 am
60 Min fabrik potsdam
Open studio: Étape danse
with  Kat Válastur and Mickaël Phelippeau
All Info